Temporada / Season  2022

06 January 
BARCELONA (ES) , Catedral de Barcelona
"Kings Day Mass " - with Ensemble Francesc Valls

20 January 
Antwerpen (BE) , Heritage Library Hendrik Conscience
" Orlando Furioso" - with Ensemble Graindelavoix

04 & 05  February 
BODØ (NO)
" BUIO & SPLENDORE " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo

12  February 
BARCELONA (ES) , Catedral de Barcelona
" MASS IN HONOR OF SANTA EULALIA, PATRON SAINT OF BARCELONA " - with Ensemble Francesc Valls

06 March 
Antwerpen (BE)
" Josquin - The Undead " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix

06 March 
BARCELONA (ES) , Església de Sant Miquel dels Sants
" Mozart's Requiem " - Bass Soloist : TOMÁS MAXÉ,  with Ensemble Coral Sant Jordi

07 March

WARSAW (PO) ,
" Josquin - The Undead " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix

25 & 26 March
Auditori de Barcelona (ES) ,
" La Pesta " - by Robert Gerhard

30 March 
GENT (BE) ,
" Epitaphs of afterwardsness " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix

03 April
Catedral de Barcelona (ES) ,
" Ordinary mass " - with Ensemble Francesc Valls

16, 17 & 18 April 
MENORCA (ES) ,
" Membra Jesu Nostri, Buxtehude " - Bass Soloist : TOMÁS MAXÉ, with Capella Davídica

23 
April 
Barcelona (ES) , Basílica de la Mercè
" Requiem de Mozart " - with Ensemble Coral Sant Jordi, Bass Soloist : TOMÁS MAXÉ. Conductor: Mireia Barrera

27 April 

Mechelem (BE) ,
" Epitaphs of afterwardsness " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix


05 
May 
VREMDE (BE) ,
" BUIO & SPLENDORE " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo

06 May
 
LOUVAIN (BE) ,
" BUIO & SPLENDORE " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo


07 
May 
TURNHOUT (BE) , De Warande
" RIONS NOIR " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo

14 
May
PALAFRUGELL (ES) , Teatre Municipal
" CONCERT HOMENATGE: BIBILONI " - Bass Soloist: Tomás Maxé (replacing X.Mendoza)
 

26 May
PARMA (IT) ,

" BUIO & SPLENDORE " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo

29 
May
BARCELONA (ES) , Basílica dels Sants Just i Pastor (Cicle de Misses Polifòniques)
" MASS NUMBER 5 Ab MAJOR by Schubert " - with Ensemble Barcelona Ars Nova. Conductor: Mireia Barrera

15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 21, 22 June

BRUSSELS (BE) , Opera Theater La Monnaie 
" VLAEMSCH " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo & Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Hans Op De Beeck / Eastman, De Munt & KVS


02 
July
GENT (BE) , MEER STEMMIG
" BUIO & SPLENDORE " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo


23 & 24 
July
PYRENEES (ES) , FEMAP Fesival de Música del Pirineus
" THE YOUNG TOMAS LUIS DE VICTORIA  " - with Ensemble Música Reservata de Barcelona


30, 31
July & 01 August
LA TORRE DE CAPDELLA, LA SEU D´URGELL & LA MOLINA, PYRENEES (ES) , FEMAP Fesival de Música del Pirineus
" BUIO & SPLENDORE " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo


02 - 07 August
HAMARØY (NO) , HAMSUNDAGENE
" BUIO & SPLENDORE " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo


13 August 

BELLAY (FR) ,
" THE OLD NOTRE DAME & PEROTINUS " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix

25 August
ANTWERP (BE) , LAUS POLYPHONIAE
" BUIO & SPLENDORE " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo


04
 September
UTRECHT (NE) , Oude Musiek Festival
" JOSQUIN, THE UNDEAD " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix

04 October
LISBON (PT) ,
" JOSQUIN, THE UNDEAD " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix

05
 October
PARIS (FR) ,
" JOSQUIN, THE UNDEAD " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix

27 
October
TURNHOUT (BE) ,
" VLAEMSCH " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo & Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Hans Op De Beeck / Eastman, De Munt & KVS

02 & 03 November
HASSELT (BE) ,
" VLAEMSCH " - with Ensemble Ratas del Viejo Mundo & Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui, Hans Op De Beeck / Eastman, De Munt & KVS

25
 November
DERDEMONDE (BE) ," JOSQUIN, THE UNDEAD " - with Ensemble Graindelavoix


MORE COMING SOON